Habenaria Meaning in Hindi

Habenaria Definitions and Meaning in English

  1. 1. Chiefly terrestrial orchids with tubers or fleshy roots often having long slender spurs and petals and lip lobes; includes species formerly placed in genus Gymnadeniopsis
Synonyms
Hypernyms
 
Habenaria meaning in Hindi, Meaning of Habenaria in English Hindi Dictionary. Pioneer by www.aamboli.com, helpful tool of English Hindi Dictionary.
 

Related Similar & Broader Words of Habenaria

genus habenaria,   liliopsid genus,   monocot genus,  
 
 
 

Browse By Letters