Ateles Meaning in Hindi

Ateles Definitions and Meaning in English

  1. 1. Spider monkeys
Synonyms
Hypernyms

Ateles Sentences from Popular Quotes and Books

1. "A un mono americano, un ateles, que se embriagó con coñac , nunca más se le pudo hacer que lo volviese a probar, en lo que obraba con mayor cordura que muchos hombres El Origen del Hombre"
- Quote by Charles Darwin

 
Ateles meaning in Hindi, Meaning of Ateles in English Hindi Dictionary. Pioneer by www.aamboli.com, helpful tool of English Hindi Dictionary.
 

Related Similar & Broader Words of Ateles

genus ateles,  mammal genus,  
 
 
 

Browse By Letters