Family Nepidae Meaning in Hindi

Family Nepidae Definitions and Meaning in English

  1. 1. Water scorpions
Synonyms
Hypernyms

Family Nepidae Sentences from Popular Quotes and Books

1. "family"
- Ann Coulter, ¡Adios

4. "were family"
- Cheryl Holt, Heart's Demand

5. "Every family is a family of alligators."
- Lorrie Moore, Bark: Stories

6. "Family is, after all—however irritating—family."
- William H. Patterson Jr., Robert A. Heinlein

7. "Ready-made family, huh?"
- Jaci Burton, The Perfect Play

9. "Family is what works."
- Ian McDonald, Planesrunner

 
Family Nepidae meaning in Hindi, Meaning of Family Nepidae in English Hindi Dictionary. Pioneer by www.aamboli.com, helpful tool of English Hindi Dictionary.
 

Related Similar & Broader Words of Family Nepidae

nepidae,  arthropod family,  
 
 
 

Browse By Letters